Dr. Joseph J. Nadel

Dr. Joseph J. Nadel

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1194013920

Dr. Joseph J. Nadel PH.D.

Clinical Psychologist

He is located at 121 West Loockerman Street in Dover, DE 19904. Can help patients with the following: Depression, EMDR, Mental Illness, Obesity, Parenting, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194013920. Appointment can be made via the phone number (302) 373-1827. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joseph J. Nadel, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joseph J. Nadel.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

A Center for Mental Wellness
121 West Loockerman Street
Dover, 19904 DE
(302) 674-1397

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Here are clinical psychologists in Delaware you may want to explore.

Dr. Stephanie Joyce Traynor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1213 Old Lancaster Pike Hockessin, 19707, DE
Dr. Robert J. Brecher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 2711 Centerville Road Wilmington, 19808, DE
Dr. Robin Sesan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 2500 Grubb Road Wilmington, 19810, DE
Dr. Amanda Artese Jackson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1608 Newport Gap Pike Wilmington, 19808, DE
Dr. Ellen Louise Gay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1311 North Rodney Street Wilmington, 19806, DE
Dr. Jane Ellen Kassel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 2500 Grubb Road Wilmington, 19810, DE
Dr. Toni Dean Hickman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 1813 Marsh Road Wilmington, 19810, DE
Dr. Robert G. Thompson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1202 Winstead Road Wilmington, 19803, DE
Dr. Amy A. Dwinnell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 22 1601 Milltown Road Wilmington, 19808, DE
Dr. Maria Teresa Alonso
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1014 Darley Road Wilmington, 19810, DE

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Joseph J. Nadel treat?

Dr. Joseph J. Nadel provides treatment for Depression, EMDR, Mental Illness, Obesity, Parenting, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Joseph J. Nadel?

Dr. Joseph J. Nadel's office is located at 121 West Loockerman Street in Dover, DE 19904.

Does Dr. Joseph J. Nadel have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Joseph J. Nadel is affiliated with A Center for Mental Wellness.

Does Dr. Joseph J. Nadel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joseph J. Nadel accepts insurance.